Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000-E8126VSRE-APC
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126VSRE-APC

Singlemode OTDR Very Short Range Module 1310nm/1550nm 32dB/30dB

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126VSRE-APC 
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126VSRE-APC

 JDSU-MTS8000-E8126VSRE-APC


OTDR Very short Range Single Mode plug-in module
Dual Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm 32dB & 30dB

OTDR plug-in technical specifications

Central Wavelength: 1310/1550/nm +/- 20 nm
Pulse Width: 10 ns to 20 us
RMS Dynamic Range: 32 dB / 30 dB


Recommended mainframes are:
 JDSU-MTS6000 or  JDSU-MTS6000A or
 JDSU-MTS8000 with  JDSU-MTS8000-E8100 adapter

LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 3 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.