Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000-E8126LR
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126LR

Singlemode OTDR Long Range Module 1310nm/1550nm 43dB/41dB

 
browse
View Data Sheet
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126LR 
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126LR

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Modules

OTDR Long Range Single Mode plug-in module
CWDM/DWDM ready with 1310, 1550 nm wavelengths
FTTx ready with 1310/1550 nm wavelengths

OTDR plug-in technical specifications
Central Wavelengths: 1310 +/-20 nm, 1550 +/-20 nm
Pulse Width: 3 ns to 20 us
RMS Dynamic Range: 43 dB / 41 dB
Event Dead Zone: .8m
Attenuation Dead Zone: 4m
CW Output Power: 0 dB
Distance Range: Up to 380 km (236 mi)

Recommended mainframes are:
 JDSU-MTS6000 or  JDSU-MTS6000A or
 JDSU-MTS8000 with  JDSU-MTS8000-E8100 adapter


LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 3 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.