Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000-C8590-V2
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-C8590-V2

10G Optical Transport Module with PDH/T-Carrier Rates

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-MTS8000-C8590-V2
MSRP: $76,500     Our USED Price: $4,306     
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-C8590-V2

10G Optical Transport Module with PDH/T-Carrier Rates
850/1310/1550 at 10G and 850/1310/1550 at 2.7G and lower
                                      
The  JDSU-MTS8000-C8590-V2 consists of:

CC8015TM 10G Transport module chassis with PDH/T-Carrier
C10G835 10G optic pkg (850/1310/1550, IR)
CP12G835 P1 - 2.7G/2.5G/2G/1G/622M/155M- 850/1310/1550
CP22G835 P2 - 2.5G/2G/1G/622M/155M- 850/1310/1550
C10GSS OC-192/STM-64
C25GSS OC-48/STM-16
C615SS OC-12/3/STM-1/4
C10GELAN 10GigE LAN
C10GEWAN 10GigE WAN
CEETH 10/100/1000M Electrical Ethernet
C8480 1G/2G Fibre Channel
C8483 MultipleStreams (Class of Service) option

If performing optical tests at data rates below 10G optional transceivers
would be required. Following are a few possible choices:

JDSU-CSFP-622M-5-1 SFP 155M - 622M, 1550nm, 80km, LR2
JDSU-CSFP-622M-3-1 SFP 155M - 622M, 1310nm, 15km, IR1
JDSU-CSFP-2G5-3-1 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1310nm, 40km, LR1
JDSU-CSFP-2G5-5-1 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 80km, LR2
JDSU-CSFP-2G5-5-2 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 15km, IR2
JDSU-CSFP-2G-8-1 SFP Gige & 2G/1G FC, 850nm, 300M, SX
 JDSU-SFP-ML2LKTD5DCA SFP 155M-3.1G & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 80km, LR2
 JDSU-SFP-ML1LKTD3DCA SFP 155M-3.1G & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1310nm, 40km, LR1
 FINIS-FTLF1322P1BTR SFP 155M-622M, 1310nm, 15km, IR1
 FINIS-FTLF1521P1BCL SFP 155M-2.7G & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 15km, IR2
 FINIS-FTLF1522P1BTL SFP 155M-622M, 1550nm, 80km,LR2
 FINIS-FTLF8519P2BNL SFP GigE & 2G/1G FC, 850nm, 300m, SX



LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
2.13 " 12.16 " 9.96 " 12 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.