Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS2000T
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS2000T

T-BERD 2000 Handheld Modular Test Set

 
browse
View Data Sheet
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-MTS2000T/E4126MA/1310/1550nm Metro OTDR
JDSU-MTS2000T/E4126MA/SMTLNK/1310/1550nm Metro OTDR/SmartLink for FTTA
JDSU-MTS2000T/E4138MP/OTDR 1310/1490/1550 nm
JDSU-MTS2000T/P1/QTDR/VFL/Digital scope
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS2000T

 JDSU-MTS2000T T-BERD 2000 Handheld Modular Test Set

For installation and checkout of fiber-based networks and FTTA.




Product Highlights:
(Options required)

* For certification of the fiber physical layer on FTTH / FTTA /
PON access networks.
* Small form-factor: perfect for basic cell tower FTTA / OTDR work.
* Quad OTDR module - E4146QUAD
850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm singlemode.
35/37dB dynamic range

* Built-In optical power meter with Visual Fault Locator
* 8 Hour operation

Electro Rent defined bundle:

Option P1 includes:
ER option vendor option description
QUAD E4146QUAD Quad OTDR Module
EAUNIPCLC LC Adapter (SM port)
EAUNIPCSC SC Adapter (MM port)
FFL-050 Handheld VFL w/ 2.5mm UPP
FFL-050-12 1.25 UPP adapter
E20PM BB Power Meter Option (MF)
ESMARTFTTA-2K SmartLink for FTTA EMSSMLC LC/LC Bulkhead Sleeve
EDFSCOPE5Ki-4 P5000i Digital scope w/ 4 tips
FiberChek-Pro FiberChek Pro Software
FCB-IBC-12 1.25mm (LC), 2.5nn (SC)

Option Quad is E4146QUAD OTDR module
850/1300nm multimode, 26/24dB dynamic range
1310/1550nm single mode, 37/35dB dynamic range

Option E4126MA is metro access OTDR module
1310/1550nm wavelength
40/38dB dynamic range

Option E412LA is short haul OTDR module
1310/1550nm wavelength
35/33dB dynamic range

Option E4123MM is a multimode OTDR module
850/1300nm wavelength
26/24dB dynamic range

Option E4136MA is a metro access OTDR module
1310/1550/1625nm wavelength
40/38/37dB dynamic range

Option E4136RM (E4136RMA) is a metro access OTDR with filtered 1625nm
1310/1550/1625 filtered nm wavelength
40/38/37dB dynamic range

Option E4138MP is E4138FCOMP-MP OTDR module
1310/1490/1550nm wavelength
42/40/40db dynamic range


Vendor Bundles:

FTTA-MA includes:

E4126MA Metro-Access 1310 1550 nm OTDR Module
E41OTDRLS Light Source Option for OTDR Plug-Ins
EDFSCOPE5KI-4 P5000I MICROSCOPE KIT WITH 4 TIPS FOR T-BERD/MTS
EFFL-050-2 VFL - POCKET SIZE 2.5MM AND 1.25MM ADAPTERS
EMSSMLC LC Singlemode Mating Sleeve
EPCSM10M-LC-LC 10M SM Patchcord LC/PC to LC/PC
ESMARTFTTA-2K SmartFTTA OTDR Option for T-Berd/MTS-2000 Software
ETB2000HVT T-Berd 2000 Handheld Platform W/ High Visibility
EUNIPCLC Universal PC Connector with LC Adapter
E20PM Power Meter Option for 2000 Platform



FCOMP2 includes:

TB2-FCOMP2-MA T-Berd 2000 Package 1310/1550nm FiberComplete with MA OTDR
EAUTOLTSORL Auto Bidir Il/ORL with OTDR
E4126MA Metro-Access 1310 1550 nm OTDR Module
E20PMVFL Power Meter and VFL Option for 2000 Platform


LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
3.2 " 5.4 " 6.9 " 10 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.