Home >> Products >> JDSU-FIT-ATT-14
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) FIT-ATT-14

PC based USB fiber inspection scope with power meter and OLS-35 Light Source

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-FIT-ATT-14
MSRP: $5,500     Our USED Price: $2,650     
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) FIT-ATT-14

 JDSU-FIT-ATT-14 PC based USB fiber inspection scope and power meter

Kit includes the following items...


Part Number: Description:
FBP-P5000I P5000 Digital Probe Microscope
FiberChek2 Software
MP-60A USB Optical Power Meter (2.5 & 1.25mm interfaces)
FFL-050 Visual Fault Locator (2.5 & 1.25mm interfaces)

Inspection Tips:
FBPT-SC, FBPT-LC, FBPT-U12-A6, FBPT-U12M
OLS-35 Single mode Source with LC adapter 1300/1550nm (2303/15)
N/A LC/LC Single mode (PC polish), Simplex Patch Cords (Qty: 2)
N/A LC Duplex Bulkhead adapter
N/A Carrying Case



LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
12 " 7 " 11 " 14 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.