Home >> Products >> FLU-DTX-GFM2
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Fluke Mfg Co DTX-GFM2

DTX Gigabit Fiber Module Set for FLU-DTX-1800

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
FLU-DTX-GFM2 
Catalog Description

Fluke Mfg Co DTX-GFM2

 FLU-DTX-GFM2 DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules

Set of two DTX Gigabit Multimode fiber modules, each incorporating:
o 850 nm VCSEL and 1310 nm laser sources combined into a single output port
o 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter
o Integrated VFL

Source type and nominal wavelength DTX-GFM2: 850 nm VCSEL and 1310 nm FP
laser
Length measurement DTX-GFM2: 5,000 m of 62.5 or 50 um fiber
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
4.2 " 3 " 1.1 " 10 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.