Home >> Products >> FLU-DTX-1800-MFM2
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Fluke Mfg Co DTX-1800-MFM2

DTX-1800 Multimode Fiber Module

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
FLU-DTX-1800-MFM2
MSRP: $4,795     Our USED Price: $1,600     
Catalog Description

Fluke Mfg Co DTX-1800-MFM2

DTX-1800 Multimode Fiber Module

The  FLU-DTX-1800-MFM2 is a set of two DTX-1800 Multimode Fiber Modules, one
module for the main unit and one for the smart remote.

Each module incorporating:
- 850nm and 1300nm LED sources combined into a single output port
- 850/1300/1310/1550nm power meter
- Integrated VFL
- For certification of 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber
* Kit includes 62.5/125 SC-SC test cables, adapters and mandrels

LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
4.2 " 3 " 1.1 " 17 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.