Home >> Products >> FLU-DTX-1800-EU
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Fluke Mfg Co DTX-1800-EU

Cable Analyzer Europe Region 2 Language

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
FLU-DTX-1800-EU
MSRP: $12,220     Our USED Price: Call     
Catalog Description

Fluke Mfg Co DTX-1800-EU

 FLU-DTX-1800-EU Cable Analyzer European Region 2 Language Version



The DTX-1800 exceeds spec requirements for Cat 5e/6/7 with superior Level IV
Accuracy. It is three times faster than existing testers with 12-second Cat 6
Autotest.The DTX-1800 has advanced time-saving diagnostics pinpoints fault and
suggests corrective actions. Includes Smart Remote and software.

Optional fiber modules lets you switch between copper and fiber with the push
of a button. Fiber modules are asseted separately. See FLU-DTX-1800-SFM for
singlemode or FLU-DTX-1800-MFM for multimode modules. See FLU-DTX-GFM for
Gigabit multimode fiber module.

Test Standards:
TIA Category 3 and 5e per TIA/EIA-568B
TIA Category 5 (1000BASE-T) per TIA TSB-95
TIA Category 6 per TIA/EIA-568B.2-1 (Addendum #1 to TIA/EIA-568B.2)
ISO/IEC 11801 Class C, D, and E
ISO/IEC 11801 Class F
EN 50173 Class C, D, E
EN 50173 Class F
ANSI TP-PMD
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.5 (STP cabling, IBM Type 1, 150 ) Token Ring, 4 Mbps and 16 Mbps

For sub's see  FLU-DSX-5000-CA, FLU-DSP-4300 or FLU-OMNISCANNER2.

USB and RS232 interfaces standard.

Also see  FLU-DTX-ACUN for universal power supply.
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
8.5 " 4.4 " 2.4 " 17 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.