Home >> Products >> EXFO-TK730-OPT-C2-LVL3
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO TK730-OPT-C2-LVL3

TK-1 Test Kit, Mainframe, OTDR Module with OI, VPM2 (VFL & Power Meter), SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm, 39db/37dB

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-TK730-OPT-C2-LVL3 
Catalog Description

EXFO TK730-OPT-C2-LVL3

TK-1 Test Kit, Mainframe, OTDR Module with OI, VPM2 (VFL & Power Meter)

Includes the following items:
VPM2X-FOA-54 VFL + Power Meter
RF Built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Capability
FP430B-APC Automated Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe
SPSB-B-150-88-91 Soft Pulse Suppressor Box SM fiber (9/125 m with 3 mm
jacket) Length 150 meter
FIPT-400-FC-SC Accy for FIP-400 Video inspection probe FC and SC Tip for
Bulkhead Adapter
FIPT-400-U25M Accy for FIP-400 Video inspection probe Universal Patchcord
Tip for 2.5 mm Ferrule
FTB-730-023B-iOLM-EA-EUI-91 SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm, 39db/37dB (9/125 m)
FR2-DG-KIT FastReporter 2 Software key on USB Dongle
IOLM and OTDR have been enabled (option OI)

OTDR Specs: Model FTB-730-23B
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm (+/-20) Single Mode (SM)
Dynamic range at 20s: 39dB/37dB
Event dead zone (m) 0.8
Attenuation dead zone (m) 4/4.5
Distance range (km) 1.25, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 260, 400
Pulse width (ns) 5, 10, 30, 50, 100, 275, 500, 1000, 2500, 10 000, 20 000
Linearity (dB/dB) 0.03 (typical)
PON dead zone (m) 35

In-Line Power Meter Specs:
Input power range: 1490nm: 18dBM to 65dBm
1550nm: 28dBm to 50dBm
PON power meter Two channels: 1490nm/1550nm
Broadband power meter One channel: 1270nm to 1625nm
Power uncertainty: +/- 0.2dB
Calibrated wavelengths: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm
PON power meter spectral band: 1450nm to 1530nm
Broadband power meter spectral band: 1270nm to 1625nm
Display resolution: 0.1dB
PON power meter ORL: -55dB
Broadband power meter ORL: -50dB
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
3 " 9.94 " 5.13 " 25 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.