Home >> Products >> EXFO-TK-IOLM-VZ-430B
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO TK-IOLM-VZ-430B

OTDR Kit SM/MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm , 1310nm/1550nm with Video inspection probe and VFL

 
browse
View Data Sheet
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-TK-IOLM-VZ-430B 
Catalog Description

EXFO TK-IOLM-VZ-430B

 EXFO-TK-IOLM-VZ-430B OTDR Kit SM/MM, VFL, Video Inspection Probe


Includes:
FTB-1-S2-VPM2X-54-98 Modular mainframe
VPM2X: VFL and Power meter (GeX detector)
GP-1008 VFL adapter

FTB-720-12CD-23B-Oi-91 SM/MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm, 1310nm/1550nm
UPC/SC multimode connector, APC/SC Singlemode connector
27/26/36/34dB dynamic range

Oi : OTDR software and the iOLM software
iOLM = Intelligent Optical Link Mapper
AD : Auto diagnostic for OTDR software
EC : Event characterization for OTDR software
FIP-430B-VZ1 Analysis Digital Video Inspection Probe

Accessories Included with Bundle:

FOA-98 LC ADAPTER FOR POWER METER
GP-1008 VFL adapter (2.5 mm to 1.25 mm)
FTB-720-12CD-23 MM/SM OTDR Module, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm
EUI-91 SC ADAPTER
FIB-430B DIGITAL VIDEO INSPECTION PROBE
GP-10-094 SOFT POUCH FOR PROBE
FIPT-400-LC LC TIP FOR BULKHEAD
FIPT-400-FC-SC FC/SC TIP FOR BULKHEAD
FIPT-400-SC-APC SC/APC TIP FOR BULKHEAD
FIPT-400-U25M UNIVERSAL TIP FOR 2.5mm FERRULE
FIPT-400-U12M UNIVERSAL TIP FOR 1.25mm FERRULE
FIPT-400-U25MA UNIVERSAL TIP FOR 2.5mm FERRULE, APC
PLANO 3214/3414 COMPARTMENTED CASE FOR TIPS
NPN CONNECTOR MAX SOFTWARE
1066789 USER'S GUIDE
1067183 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
NPN LC-LC CABLE, SIMPLEX, 20 METERS
NPN LC-SC/APC CABLE, SIMPLEX, 50 METERS
F1-8035 LC-LC DUPLEX COUPLER
GP-2157 DELUXE CLEANING KIT
GP-152 IBC 9392 CLEANER FOR 2.5mm CONNECTORS
GP-151 IBC 9393 CLEANER FOR 1.25mm CONNECTORS
GP-2117 MX CLEANING PEN
PQBE POCKET QBE CUBE
GP-2165 UTILITY GLOVE WITH POUCH FOR FIP-400B
GP-10-072 SEMI RIGID CARRY CASE


LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
7.5 " 10 " 2.65 " 15 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.