Home >> Products >> EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE

Modular Test Kit 10GigE SONET SDH PDH

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE
MSRP: $21,532     Our USED Price: $3,230     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/12/1GigE/PDH/STM1/STM4/STM16
MSRP: $31,159     Our USED Price: $4,674     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/18/STM16, 2488Mbit/s Optica
MSRP: $23,232     Our USED Price: $3,485     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/F1/1G/FCALL/STM1,4,16,64
MSRP: $54,468     Our USED Price: $8,171     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/F4/4G Fiber Channel Option
MSRP: $24,587     Our USED Price: $3,689     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/P5/1GigE/STM1/STM4/STM16,64
MSRP: $40,324     Our USED Price: $6,049     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/P7/1GigE/STM16/STM64
MSRP: $37,376     Our USED Price: $5,607     
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/11/1GigE/STM16
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/15/1GigE/STM16/STM64/SONSDH
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/1G/Elec & Optical 1GigE
EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE/ML//SDH/STM1-64/OTU/1GE/PDH
Catalog Description

EXFO TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE

 EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE 10GigE LAN/WAN Modular Test Kit
 
These are the capabilities activated in the  EXFO-TK-FTB-880-FLEX-10GIGE
package:

- 10GigLAN
- 10GigWAN
- EtherSAM
- TRAFF_GEN (traffic generation & monitoring test)
- 3rd party loopback
- SDH Synchronous Digital Hierarchy G.825
- 52Mbit/s Transmit bit rate (OC-1/STM-0)
- Also 10/100/1000 Mbit/s electrical is available on the RJ-45 port.
- 1 each 1310nm & 1550nm SFP+ transceivers.

Includes the following Mainframe & Module:

FTB-1-RF Modular Mainframe with Built-in Wi-Fi and BlueTooth capability
Features:
8GB internal memory, 7 inch color touchscreen display TFT/USB 2.0 interfaces
Up to 1Gig Rj-45 built in interface/ Exfo Fiber Inspection Probe Video
Connector Interface, AC Adapter/charger/EXT: Oversized Battery
Semi-rigid case (GP-10-027), Neck Strap, and Hand Strap.

*FTB-880-FLEX-SDH 10Gbit/s NetBlazer Multi-Service Test Module
Capable of testing DSn/PDH, SONET/SDH to 10Gbit/s & Ethernet to 10GE LAN/WAN
Option/configuration dependent.

This module includes the 10GigE LAN/WAN Ethernet Software Test option that
enables:
-Traffic Gen: Enables the capability to test different Ethernet or IP services
to assure that proper QoS and Cos SLA's are met. Main testing features are the
ability to generate and analyze Full line rate Throughput, Packet jitter,
Real time Latency, Frame loss and Out of sequence packets.
-EtherSAM: Capability to perform EtherSAM (ITU-T Y.1564). Including Network
Configuration test and Services Test. Bi-Directional results via Dual Test
Set.

Optical Interface:
(Optical Reach will be determined by selected Transceivers)
SFP Transceiver must be specified ( up to 2.5G)
SFP+ Transceiver must be specified (up to 10G)

Electrical Interface:
DS1/2M (E1) Tx/Rx: Bantam and RJ-48C Connectors
2M (E1), DS3/34M (E3); Tx/Rx BNC Connectors
STS-1/STS-3c/STM-0e/STM-1e/140M: Tx/Rx BNC Connector


Option F1 is a bundle of:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
FCALL Fiber Channel 1,2,4,8,10
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate

Option F4 adds:
4x Fiber Channel Option
Option SYNCE SYNCE-1588PACK
Ethernet option package Includes the following options SyncE, 1588PTP

ER defined bundles:

P1 bundle includes the following:
FCALL Fiber Channel 1,2,4,8,10

P2 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM64 10Gbit/s optical rate (adds STM64 & OC192)

P3 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate

P4 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate

P5 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate

P6 bundle includes the following:
STM64 10Gbit/s optical rate (adds STM64 & OC192)

P7 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s optical rate (adds STM64 & OC192)

P8 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate

P9 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate

10 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate

11 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate

12 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
PDH Enables PDH Testing

13 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
IPV6 Enables IPv6 Testing

14 bundle includes the following:
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s optical rate (adds STM64 & OC192)

15 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s optical rate (adds STM64 & OC192)
SONET-SDH Includes SONET & SDH

16 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate
SONET-SDH Includes SONET & SDH

17 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate
PDH Enables PDH Testing

18 bundle includes the following:
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate

20 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
FC12 1/2G Fiber Channel Option
F4 4x Fiber Channel Option
FC8 8G Fiber Channel Option
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate

21 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
F4 4x Fiber Channel Option

22 bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
DSn Enables DSn test functionality
PDH Enables PDH Testing

ML bundle includes the following:
1G Elec & Optical 1GigE
OTU OTU2-1E-2E
PDH Enables PDH Testing
SONSDH Enables SONET & SDH
STM1 155Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM16 2488Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM4 622Mbit/s Optical Rate
STM64 10Gbit/s Optical Rate

Recommended Transceivers:
 FINIS-FTLF1318P2BTL SFP 1310nm FP, GigE, 1x FC, 1.25 Gb/s
FINIS-FTLF1324P2BTV SFP 1310nm FP, GigE, 4x/2x/1x FC, 4.25 Gb/s
FINIS-FTLF1424P2BCD SFP 1310nm DFB, GigE, 4x/2x/1x Fiber Channel, 4.25
Gb/s
 FINIS-FTLF1519P1BCL SFP 1550nm DFB, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s
 FINIS-FTLF8519P2BNL SFP 850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s

ER Option EXFO part Description

8190 FTB-8190 Multirate (155/622 Mb/s, 2.5/2.7 Gb/s, GigE/FC/2FC) optical SFP
transceiver module, LC connector; 1310 nm; short reach
8191 FTB-8191 SFP module 155/622 Mbit/s, 2.5/2.7 Gbit/s, GigE/FC/2FC;
CPRI/OBSAI 2.45/3.07 Gbit/s at 1310 nm, LC connector, 40 km
8192 FTB-8192 Multirate (155/622 Mb/s, 2.5/2.7 Gb/s, GigE/FC/2FC) optical
SFP transceiver module; LC connector; 1550 nm; long reach
8693 FTB-8693 Multirate SFP+ Sonet/SDH, 10 GigE LAN/WAN, OTU2, OTU1e/2e
(8.5, 9.95-11.3 Gbit/s), 1310 nm, LC connector, SMF, 10 km
8694 FTB-8694 Multirate SFP+ supporting: Sonet/SDH, 10 GigE LAN/WAN
(9.95-11.1 Gbit/s), 1550 nm, LC connector, SMF, 40 km reach



LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
2.25 " 10 " 5.1 " 30 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.