Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-8510G
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-8510G

10Gig Ethernet Test Module

 
browse
View Data Sheet
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-8510G/LAN/WAN/ETHRSAM/10Gb Ethernet LAN/10Gb Ethernet WAN/EtherSAM SW
MSRP: $22,490     Our USED Price: $1,296     
EXFO-FTB-8510G/P1/ETHRSAM/FB85900-02/LAN/WAN/EtherSAM SW
MSRP: $28,490     Our USED Price: $5,980     
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-8510G

 EXFO-FTB-8510G Packet Blazer 10 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module



Applications:
Performance validation of carrier-grade 10 gigabit Ethernet services.
BERT, RFC 2544 and advanced Layer 3 and 4 traffic generation and analysis.



Key Features:
Complete EtherSAM (ITU-T Y.156sam) test suite. EtherSAM is the standard for
testing Ethernet mobile backhaul and commercial services.
LAN and WAN PHY capability in a single module.
Fully integrated functionality for assessing the performance of Ethernet
transport networks.

Packet jitter measurement to qualify Ethernet transport networks for
transmission of delay-sensitive traffic such as video and voice-over-IP (VoIP)
Throughput, back-to-back, latency and frame loss measurements as per RFC 2544
(bidirectional).
Multistream generation and analysis, allowing quality of service (QoS)
verification through VLAN and ToS/DSCP prioritization testing
MPLS, PBB-TE and IPv4/IPv6 support for complete carrier Ethernet validation.

ER defined bundles:

Option P1 is a bundle of:
FTB85900 XFP SR/-SW 850nm LC
FTB85901 XFP -LR/-LW 1310nm LC
FTB85902 XFP -ER/-EW 1550 nm LC
LAN 10Gb Ethernet LAN
WAN 10Gb Ethernet WAN

Option P2 is a bundle of:
FTB85900 XFP SR/-SW 850nm LC
FTB85901 XFP -LR/-LW 1310nm LC
LAN 10Gb Ethernet LAN
WAN 10Gb Ethernet WAN





LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 0 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.