Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-8130NGE
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-8130NGE

10Gb Next-Gen SONET/SDH Test Module

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-8130NGE/P1/ETHRSAM/ITM/OTN/OTU1,2/Ethersam upgrade
MSRP: $82,890     Our USED Price: $4,144     
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-8130NGE

 EXFO-FTB-8130NGE Power Blazer SONET/SDH Test Module

Applications:
MSTP, MSPP and ROADM field installation, commissioning and service turn-up
DSn/PDH and SONET/SDH up to OC-192/STM-64
OTN (ITU-T G.709) with FEC testing and ODU multiplexing up to 10.7 Gbit/s
10/100/1000M, GigE and 10 GigE (LAN/WAN) BERT and RFC 2544 testing
1x, 2x, 4x and 10x Fibre Channel testing

Key Features and Benefits:
DS0/E0 to OC-192/STM-64/OTU2; 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s LAN/WAN as well as 1x,
2x, 4x and 10x Fibre Channel testing in a small form factor.
Fully integrated solution for assessing the performance of Ethernet transport
networks, including RFC 2544, BER testing and multistream generation and
analysis.
Comprehensive Fibre Channel test capabilities, including framed and unframed
BERT, buffer-to-buffer credit estimation and round-trip latency measurements
OTN forward error correction (FEC) and optical channel data unit (ODU)
multiplex testing capabilities as per ITU-T G.709.

Ethernet-over-SONET/SDH (EoS) testing via GFP, VCAT and LCAS software options.

Complete EtherSAM (ITU-T Y.156sam) test suite. EtherSAM is the new standard
for testing Ethernet mobile backhaul and commercial services

Complete carrier Ethernet services portfolio: PBB-TE, MPLS and IPv4/IPv6
True wire-speed, stateful TCP throughput test for undisputable SLA
reinforcement for Ethernet services

Requires 4 or 8 slot mainframe.

Electro Rent defined bundles:

P1 Contains the following:
FB81900 XFP max 11.3G 1310nm 10km transceiver
ITM SONET/SDH Intrusive Through Mode
OTN-ITM OTN Intrusive Through Mode
OTU1 2.5Gb/s Optical Rate
OTU2 10.7 Gb/s Optical Rate
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionaly

P2 Contains the following:
FB81900 XFP max 11.3G 1310nm 10km transceiver
FTB8590 SFP 850nm MMF <500m transceiver
OTU1 2.5Gb/s Optical Rate
OTU2 10.7 Gb/s Optical Rate
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionaly
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 0 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.