Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-8130NG
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-8130NG

10Gb Next-Gen SONET/SDH Test Module

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-8130NG/P1/SON/SDH/OTN/OTU1,2
MSRP: $66,145     Our USED Price: $5,000     
EXFO-FTB-8130NG/P2/EOS/GFP/VCAT-HILO/SON/SDH
MSRP: $94,500     Our USED Price: $5,000     
EXFO-FTB-8130NG/P3/OTU1,2/SON/SDH
MSRP: $61,500     Our USED Price: $5,000     
EXFO-FTB-8130NG/MUX/ODU0/P3/ODUMUX ODU-1 to ODU2 MUX/ODU0 Testing capability/OTU1,2/SON/SDH
EXFO-FTB-8130NG/Z1//FB81901/FTB8190/FTB-81++
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-8130NG

 EXFO-FTB-8130NG Transport Blazer SONET/SDH Test Module

Applications:
Multiservice SONET/SDH metro network deployment and maintenance
ROADM deployment and maintenance

Key Features and Benefits:
DS0/E0 to OC-192/STM-64/OTU2 testing in a single module
Supports SONET, SDH, DSn, PDH, next-generation SONET/SDH and OTN testing
Ethernet-over-SONET/SDH (EoS) testing via GFP, VCAT and LCAS software options
OTN forward error correction (FEC) and optical channel data unit (ODU)
multiplex testing capabilities as per ITU-T G.709
SmartMode signal structure discovery for rates of up to 10 Gbit/s, with
real-time simultaneous monitoring of all discovered STS/AU and user selected
VT/TU channels
Intuitive, feature-rich user interface with automated test scripting and
multi-user remote management capabilities

Optical Rates (ENABLED by Default):
OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, OC-192/STM-64
155Mb/s, 622Mb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 10Gb/s

Requires a 4 or 8 slot FTB-400 Mainframe

Electo Rent defined options:
MUX ODUMUX Enables ODU-1 into OTU-2 Multiplexing test
ODU0 ODU0 Testing capability requires OTU1, OTU2 or OTU3 and ODUMUX



Electro Rent defined bundles:

P1 Contains the following:
FB81901 XFP max 10.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
FTB8190 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 15km transceiver
FTB8193 SFP max 2.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
ITM SONET/SDH Intrusive Through Mode
OTN-ITM OTN Intrusive Through Mode
OTU1 2.5Gb/s Optical Rate
OTU2 10.7 Gb/s Optical Rate
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionaly

P2 Contains the following:
EOS Ethernet over SONET/SDH
FB81901 XFP max 10.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
FTB8190 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 15km transceiver
FTB8193 SFP max 2.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
GFP-F Generic Framing Procedure
HO-VCAT HI-Order Concateneation
LCAS Link Capacity Adjustments
LO-VCAT LO-Order Concateneation
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionaly

P3 Bundle Contains the following:
FB81901 XFP max 10.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
FTB8190 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 15km transceiver
FTB8193 SFP max 2.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
OTU1 2.5Gb/s Optical Rate
OTU2 10.7Gb/s Optical Rate
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionality
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 0 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.