Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-8130
 
EXFO FTB-8130
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-8130

10Gb SONET/SDH Test Module

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-8130/P1/SONET/SDH/OTN/10.7G/ITM
MSRP: $54,545     Our USED Price: $2,386     
EXFO-FTB-8130/P2/SON/SDH and XFP-SFP
MSRP: $44,900     Our USED Price: $1,000     
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-8130

 EXFO-FTB-8130 Transport Blazer SONET/SDH Test Module

Applications:
Multiservice SONET/SDH metro network deployment and maintenance
ROADM deployment and maintenance

Key Features and Benefits:
DS0/E0 to OC-192/STM-64/OTU2 testing in a single module
Supports SONET, SDH, DSn, PDH, next-generation SONET/SDH and OTN testing
Ethernet-over-SONET/SDH (EoS) testing via GFP, VCAT and LCAS software options
OTN forward error correction (FEC) and optical channel data unit (ODU)
multiplex testing capabilities as per ITU-T G.709
SmartMode signal structure discovery for rates of up to 10 Gbit/s, with
real-time simultaneous monitoring of all discovered STS/AU and user selected
VT/TU channels
Intuitive, feature-rich user interface with automated test scripting and
multi-user remote management capabilities

Requires either a 4 or 8 slot FTB mainframe not included.

Electro Rent defined bundles:

P1 Contains the follow:
FTB8190 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 15km transceiver
FTB8193 SFP max 2.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
FB81901 XFP max 10.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
ITM SONET/SDH Intrusive Through Mode
OTN-ITM OTN Intrusive Through Mode
OTU2 10.7 Gb/s Optical Rate
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionality

P2 Contains the follow:
FTB8190 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 15km transceiver
FTB8193 SFP max 2.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
FB81901 XFP max 10.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver
SON/SDH SONET and SDH Functionality
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 10 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.