Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-8115
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-8115

2.5Gb SONET/SDH Test Module

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-8115/P1/155/622/2.5g/SDH/SFPs
MSRP: $23,700     Our USED Price: $2,370     
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-8115

 EXFO-FTB-8115 Transport Blazer SONET/SDH Test Module

Applications:
Access/metro network testing

Key Features and Benefits:
DS0/E0 to OC-48/STM-16 testing in a single module
Supports SONET, SDH, DSn and PDH
SmartMode automatic signal structure discovery with real-time simultaneous
monitoring of all discovered STS/AU and user-selected VT/TU channels
Intuitive, feature-rich user interface with available automated test scripting
and multi-user remote management capabilities

P1 Contains the follow:
/155 155Mb (OC3/STM1) Rates
/2.5G 2.5Gb (OC48/STM16) Rates
/622 622Mb (OC12/STM4) Rates
/FTB8190 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 15km transceiver
/FTB8191 SFP max 2.7G 1310nm 40km transceiver
/FTB8193 SFP max 2.7G 1550nm 40km transceiver

For mainframes also see EXFO-FTB200 and Exfo FTB-500 series models.
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 10 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.