Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-750C
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-750C

Metro/Long-Haul OTDR

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-750C/MF4/RF/SM1/VPM2X/FTB-1v2 Base mainframe/WiFi & Bluetooth/1310/1550 OTDR SM/Visual Fault Locator w/PM
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-750C

 EXFO-FTB-750C Metro/Long-Haul Single mode OTDR

 
Metro/Long-Haul OTDR

Optimized to characterize metro and long-haul networks, thanks to high
dynamic range of 46 dB.
Applications include long links testing and bidirectional measurements on
transmission cables for highly accurate fiber characterization.

Supports USB wired and Wireless inspection probes (not included).

Compatible with FTB-1 pro, FTB-1v2, FTB-2 and FTB-2 pro mainframes.

ER defined options:

OTDR option descriptions and specifications:

SM1 Single mode OTDR, 1310nm/1550nm, 46dB/45dB dynamic range, Distance 0.1
to 400km, event dead zone 0.5m

SM3 Single mode OTDR, 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm, 45dB/45dB/45dB Dynamic range,
Distance 0.1 to 400km, event dead zone 0.5m

Base software options: Must select either OTDR or IOLM when ordering.
OTDR Enables OTDR application only (default application)
IOLM Enables IOLM application only
OI Enables both OTDR and IOLM

Advanced IOLM software options:
iADV iOLM advanced, requires IOLM or OI
iPRO iOLM pro, requires IOLM or OI
iCERT iOLM tier-2 certification, requires IOLM or OI

Singlemode connectors:
28 EA-EUI-28 APC/DIN 47256
89 EA-EUI-89 APC/FC narrow key
91 EA-EUI-91 APC/SC
95 EA-EUI-95 APC/E-2000
98 EA-EUI-98 APC/LC

Multimode connectors:
28M EI-EUI-28 UPC/DIN 47256
89M EI-EUI-89 UPC/FC narrow key
90M EI-EUI-90 UPC/ST
91M EI-EUI-91 UPC/SC
95M EI-EUI-95 UPC/E-2000
98M EI-EUI-98 UPC/LC

Mainframe options and descriptions:

MF1 FTB-2 Pro modular mainframe
Windows 8.1 Pro OS, quad core CPU, touchscreen TFT, 4GB RAM internal
memory, with interfaces RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000Mbit/s, USB2.0 (qty 2)
USB 3.0, Display port, 3.5mm audio jack (speaker/mic).

MF2 FTB-2 base modular mainframe:
Windows 8.1 standard OS, Dual core CPU, touchscreen TFT, 4GB RAM
internal memory, with interfaces RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000Mbit/s
USB2.0 (qty 2) USB 3.0, Display port, 3.5mm audio jack (speaker/mic).

MF3 FTB-1v2 Pro single-slot modular mainfraime:
Windows 8.1 Pro OS, quad core CPU, touchscreen TFT, 4GB RAM internal
memory, with interfaces RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000Mbit/s, USB2.0 (qty 2)
USB 3.0, Display port, 3.5mm audio jack (speaker/mic).

MF4 FTB-1v2 Base single-slot modular mainfraime:
Windows Embedded 8 Standard OS, DUAL Core CPU, touchscreen TFT, 4GB RAM
internal memory, with interfaces RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000Mbit/s
USB2.0 (qty 2) USB 3.0, Display port, 3.5mm audio jack (speaker/mic).

RF Enabling built-in WiFi and Bluetooth capability

Analysis software options:

FR2PL FastReporter 2 Software
Fiber characterization package for mainframe

FR2PLC Fast reporter 2 with customer office software
Fiber characterization package for mainframe


LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
7.81 " 13.13 " 4.7 " 12 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.