Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-7500E-0023B
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-7500E-0023B

Singlemode OTDR Ultra Long Haul Module 1310nm/1550nm, 45dB/45dB

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-7500E-0023B/EUI89/FC/APC connector
MSRP: $13,408     Our USED Price: $7,950     
EXFO-FTB-7500E-0023B/EUI91/SC connector
MSRP: $13,408     Our USED Price: $7,950     
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-7500E-0023B

 EXFO-FTB-7500E-0023B

Singlemode OTDR Ultra Long Haul Module 1310nm/1550nm, 45dB/45dB


1310/1550nm, 45/45 dB (9/125 microns)
Deadzone event: 0.8m
Attenuation dead zone: 4/4.5m
Locator defects 650nm (red laser) with adapter ferrules
2.5mm
APC connector type
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
0 " 0 " 0 " 5 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.