Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-1-S2-RF-VPM2X
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-1-S2-RF-VPM2X

Modular Test Platform Mainframe

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-1-S2-RF-VPM2X/P1/GIGE bundle package
MSRP: $18,435     Our USED Price: $9,950     
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-1-S2-RF-VPM2X

 EXFO-FTB-1-S2-RF-VPM2X Modular Test Platform Mainframe

           
This package is useful in Fiber inspection, Ethernet backhaul, microwave
Ethernet testing also known as EXFO-EMS-1G-CTR

Includes:
FTB-1 Portable mainframe unit (EXFO-FTB-1-S2-RF),
S2 - Outdoor-enhanced screen
RF - RF capability (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
VPM2X - On board Power Meter (PM-1), VFL and GeX detector

Power meter (PM-1) specifications:

Calibrated wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Power ragne: -64dBm to +26dBm (GeX)
Uncertainty: +-5% +- 0.4nW (GeX)
Display resolution: GeX 0.01 max to -54dBm, 0.1 range -60dBm to -50dBm
Tone detection: 270Hz/1000Hz/2000Hz

Visual fault locator (VFL) specifications:

650nm (+-10nm) CW Laser
Typical P(out) in 62.5um/125um: 3dBm (2mW)


Electro Rent defined bundles:
P1 package includes the following:

Fiber Inspection:
FP4D Inspection probe (200x/400x)  EXFO-FIP-400-P-DUAL
FPSA ConnectorMax analysis software
FIPT-400-LC LC tip for bulkhead adapter
FIPT-400-SC-L SC tip for PC bulkhead adapter (extended)
FIPT-400-ST ST tip for bulkhead adapter
FIPT-400-U12M Universal patchcord tip for 1.25 mm ferrule
FIPT-400-ODC-S ODC Socket (male) tip
FIPT-400-ODC-2PIN-P-K ODC 2 Pin Plug (female) Guide & Universal tip
GP-1008 VFL adapter (2.5 mm to 1.25 mm)
FOA-22 FC (FC, FC/PC/SPC/UPC/APC, NEC-D3).
FOA-U25 Universal 2.5 mm ferrule
EXpert IP IP/Ethernet test tool suite

Test Module:
FTB-880-FLEX NetBlazer Test Module
1GigE Enables support for 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000 Base-X
Mult-Streams Enables the capability to test up to 9 background
streams
to stress the Traffic Gen stream. Independent
statistics
are also available per background stream
ETH-THRU Ethernet Through Mode, capability to perform tests in
Through Mode/Pass Through.
Transceiver:
FTB-8190 SFP 1310nm Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: 155/622 Mb/s, 2.5/2.7 Gb/s, GigE/FC/2FC, CPRI/OBSAI
LC connector, 15km reach




LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
2.63 " 9.94 " 7.5 " 15 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.